History
Contents
Contents List
J1 League
Team Ranking
Player Ranking
Coach Ranking
Referee Ranking
Game Ranking
Nationality
Other Competition
Attendance
Score Data
Disciplinary
Shots Data
Streak
Openning Game Result
Youngest,Oldest
Awards
Result by Season
2020
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2019
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2018
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2017
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2016
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2015
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2014
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2013
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2012
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2011
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2010
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2009
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2008
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2007
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2006
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2005
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2004
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2003
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2002
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2001
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
2000
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
1999
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
1998
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
1997
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
1996
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
1995
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
1994
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result
1993
Game Result
Ranking
Player's Result

J1 League

Result by Season Team Ranking Player Ranking Coach Ranking Referee Ranking Game Ranking Nationality Other Competition Attendance Score Data Shots Data Disciplinary Streak Openning Game Result Youngest,Oldest Awards
2020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002200120001999199819971996199519941993
Season Top Game Result Ranking Player's Result by Team

Awards

Champion Team Kashima Antlers
MVP Shunsuke Nakamura (Yokohama F-Marinos)
Top Scorers Masashi Nakayama (Jubilo Iwata)
Best Rookie Kazuyuki Morisaki (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
Best XI Yutaka Akita (Kashima Antlers)
Best XI Daijiro Takakuwa (Kashima Antlers)
Best XI Tomokazu Myojin (Kashiwa Reysol)
Best XI Hong Myung Bo (Kashiwa Reysol)
Best XI Tuto (F.C.Tokyo)
Best XI Naoki Matsuda (Yokohama F-Marinos)
Best XI Shunsuke Nakamura (Yokohama F-Marinos)
Best XI Masashi Nakayama (Jubilo Iwata)
Best XI Junichi Inamoto (Gamba Osaka)
Best XI Hiroaki Morishima (Cerezo Osaka)
Best XI Akinori Nishizawa (Cerezo Osaka)
Fair Play Award Atsushi Yoneyama (Tokyo Verdy)

Results

2nd
2000.11.26 JEF United Chiba 1 2 Shimizu S-Pulse
Att.7,629 SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSSSSSS
Y YYY
2000.11.26 Jubilo Iwata 4 0 Gamba Osaka
Att.17,195 SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSS
Y YYY
2000.11.26 Tokyo Verdy 1 2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Att.6,948 SSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSS
Y YYYY
2000.11.26 Nagoya Grampus 1 0 Kawasaki Frontale
Att.14,312 SSSSSS SSSSSS
YY
2000.11.26 Vissel Kobe 2 1 Kyoto Sanga F.C.
Att.15,809 SSSSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
Y
2000.11.26 Cerezo Osaka 1 3 F.C.Tokyo
Att.8,140 SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSSS
Y YYYYY
2000.11.26 Kashima Antlers 0 0 Kashiwa Reysol
Att.50,399 SSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSSSS
Y
2000.11.26 Yokohama F-Marinos 2 1 Avispa Fukuoka
Att.18,285 SSSSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
YY YYY
2000.11.23 Kawasaki Frontale 1 0 Yokohama F-Marinos
Att.10,245 SSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
Y Y
2000.11.23 Shimizu S-Pulse 1 0 Vissel Kobe
Att.10,718 SSSSSSS SSSSSSS
Y RYYY
2000.11.23 Kyoto Sanga F.C. 3 2 Tokyo Verdy
Att.8,458 SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSS
Y
2000.11.23 Kashiwa Reysol 2 1 Nagoya Grampus
Att.13,235 SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSSS
Y Y
2000.11.23 Gamba Osaka 1 2 Kashima Antlers
Att.21,543 SSSSSSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSSSSSS
Y YYYY
2000.11.23 Avispa Fukuoka 0 1 Cerezo Osaka
Att.20,908 SSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSSS
YYYYY Y
2000.11.23 F.C.Tokyo 1 0 JEF United Chiba
Att.15,064 SSSSSS SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
YY Y
2000.11.23 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0 3 Jubilo Iwata
Att.20,876 SSSSSSSSSSS SSSSSSSS
Y

Standing

1st
rankteampointsmatcheswondrawlost+-goal diff.
1jpnYokohama F-Marinos30151005322111
2jpnCerezo Osaka2915100534259
3jpnShimizu S-Pulse2815100521174
4jpnKashiwa Reysol2615100525223
5jpnJubilo Iwata251590632257
6jpnF.C.Tokyo231580724222
7jpnVissel Kobe221571721174
8jpnKashima Antlers221580720173
9jpnTokyo Verdy201571726233
10jpnSanfrecce Hiroshima191571717152
11jpnJEF United Chiba191561822220
12jpnNagoya Grampus19157171718-1
13jpnGamba Osaka17155282023-3
14jpnAvispa Fukuoka15156091928-9
15jpnKawasaki Frontale101532101429-15
16jpnKyoto Sanga F.C.71521121636-20
2nd
rankteampointsmatcheswondrawlost+-goal diff.
1jpnKashima Antlers33151041281018
2jpnKashiwa Reysol32151113231013
3jpnJubilo Iwata30151005351718
4jpnGamba Osaka2815100527207
5jpnYokohama F-Marinos241581624240
6jpnAvispa Fukuoka221572622202
7jpnNagoya Grampus22157172527-2
8jpnF.C.Tokyo201571723194
9jpnCerezo Osaka19157082024-4
10jpnTokyo Verdy18155372021-1
11jpnSanfrecce Hiroshima18156182325-2
12jpnKyoto Sanga F.C.18156182330-7
13jpnShimizu S-Pulse14155281319-6
14jpnVissel Kobe111540111932-13
15jpnKawasaki Frontale11154291227-15
16jpnJEF United Chiba91531111527-12

Teams & Players Player's Result by Team

Kashima Antlers JEF United Chiba Kashiwa Reysol F.C.Tokyo Tokyo Verdy Kawasaki Frontale Yokohama F-Marinos Shimizu S-Pulse Jubilo Iwata Nagoya Grampus Kyoto Sanga F.C. Gamba Osaka Cerezo Osaka Vissel Kobe Sanfrecce Hiroshima Avispa Fukuoka